Telephone: 020 8838 8700
Menu

Year Group Information

Please click on the expandable sections below for important information for each Year group including staff contacts.

In addition, a Year 11 Revision website has been created to support our students with resources and advice. Please click on the link below to access the revision site.

Year 11 Revision Website 2017

Year 7

Year Team Leader - Reanna George

rgeorge@capitalcityacademy.org

Year 7 Administrator - Cynthia Evans

cevans@capitalcityacademy.org

Year Team

Learning Adviser Email La Code/Name
Clare Moran cmoran@capitalcityacademy.org  7A1
Asma Marouf amarouf@capitalcityacademy.org  7A2
Belle Karray bkarray@capitalcityacademy.org   7A3
Nick Carpenter / Alanah Gilmour ncarpenter@capitalcityacademy.org  7A4
Zoe Sophia zsophia@capitalcityacademy.org 7B1
Zeba Chowdhury zchowdhury@capitalcityacademy.org  7B2
Eric Aristide / Aine Reilly earistide@capitalcityacademy.org 7B3

Year 8

Year Team Leader - Toyin Onisemo

tonisemo@capitalcityacademy.org

Year 8 & 9 Administrator - Kenny Straker

kstraker@capitalcityacademy.org

Year Team

Learning Adviser Email La Code/Name
Shanine Wright

swright@capitalcityacademy.org

8A1
Ben Okoh / Carla Colado bokoh@capitalcityacademy.org 8A2
Patrycja Jopek pjopek@capitalcityacademy.org 8A3
Shoala Hentzen / John Maloney shentzen@capitalcityacademy.org 8A4
Steve Swinhoe sswinhoe@capitalcityacademy.org 8B1
Kate Agnew kagnew@capitalcityacademy.org   8B2
Zainab Maniar zmaniar@capitalcityacademy.org 8B3

Year 9

Year Team Leader - Wola Ayankoso

aayankoso@capitalcityacademy.org

Year 8 & 9 Administrator - Kenny Straker

kstraker@capitalcityacademy.org

Year Team

Learning Adviser Email La Code/Name
Joe Harris / Jacqueline Oppon

jharris@capitalcityacademy.org

9A1
Lowri Ifor lifor@capitalcityacademy.org 9A2
Emily Jones ejones@capitalcityacademy.org 9A3
Daniel Ashbery dashbery@capitalcityacademy.org 9A4
Tisaine Msanide / Alex Skinner / Ian Irwin tmsanide@capitalcityacademy.org  9B1
Celia Squire csquire@capitalcityacademy.org   9B2
Errol Angus eangus@capitalcityacademy.org 9B3

Year 10

Year Team Leader - Andrew Apraku

aapraku@capitalcityacademy.org

Year 10 & 11 Administrator - Michela O'Brien

mo'brien@capitalcityacademy.org

Year Team

Learning Adviser Email La Code/Name
Muna Hussein mhussein@capitalcityacademy.org 10A1
Harry Pike / Eilidh Cunningham hpike@capitalcityacademy.org 10A2
Sheena Shah sshah@capitalcityacademy.org 10A3
Joao Martins jmartins@capitalcityacademy.org 10A4
Walid Mumuni / Edna Majekodunmi wmumuni@capitalcityacademy.org 10B1
Daniel Smith / Minal Patel

dsmith@capitalcityacademy.org

10B2
Zain Abbas zabbas@capitalcityacademy.org 10B3

Year 11

Year Team Leader - David Gacheru

dgacheru@capitalcityacademy.org

Year 10 & 11 Administrator - Michela O'Brien

mo'brien@capitalcityacademy.org

Year Team

Learning Adviser Email La Code/Name
Michele Bennett mbennett@capitalcityacademy.org 11A1
Christelle Voisin cvoisin@capitalcityacademy.org 11A2
Lydia Pichurski lpichurski@capitalcityacademy.org 11A3
Marc Pettifor mpettifor@capitalcityacademy.org 11A4
James Keep jkeep@capitalcityacademy.org 11B1
Kim (Chiu) Lee / Charmaine Moseley

clee@capitalcityacademy.org

11B2
Katrina Chowdhury kchowdhury@capitalcityacademy.org 11B3
Roopa Gorcia rgorsia@capitalcityacademy.org  Mi1
Charmaine Augustine caugustine@capitalcityacademy.org Si1
Lee Suaverdez lsuaverdez@capitalcityacademy.org Mi2
Katie Beard kbeard@capitalcityacademy.org Si2